DO.A

Classique / Contemporain

Contactez cet artiste Retour à la liste

PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCES

            « FONDAZIONE NAZIONALE DELLA DANZA ATERBALLETTO » in Reggio Emilia (Italy)
SEASONS 2013/14   2014/15

SOLOISTROLES   
LE SACRE – chorégraphy by MAURO BIGONZETTI
WORKWITHINWORK – choreography by William Forshyte
LES NOCES – chorégraphy by MAURO BIGONZETTI
INTERMEZZO – chorégraphy by MAURO BIGONZETTI
RAIN DOGS – chorégraphy by JOHAN INGER
SENTIERI – chorégraphy by PHILIPPE KRATZ
PRENDIMI PER MANO – chorégraphy by ROBERTO TEDESCO

            “BALLET DU GRAND THEATRE DE GENEVE” in Geneva (Switzerland)
SEASONS 12/13 11/12 10/11 09/10 08/09
DOV’E LA LUNA – chorégraphy by Jean-Christophe Maillot
LES NOCES – chorégraphy by DidyVeldman
LE SACRE – chorégraphy by AndonisFoniadakis
GLORY – chorégraphy by AndonisFoniadakis
PRELUDES ET FUGUES – chorégraphy by Emanuel Gat
SELON DESIR – chorégraphy by AndonisFoniadakis
TRANSIT UMBRA – choréography by Francesco Ventriglia
SED LUX PERMANENT – choréography by Ken Ossola
PARA-DICE – chorégraphy by SaburoTeshigawara
ETRE – chorégraphy by Eric Oberdorff
IMAGE – choréography by Michel Kelemenis
CONFLIT/ACCELERATION”- choreography by Jacopo Godani
COPPELIA- choreography by Jo Strømgren
LE MARTEAU SANS MAITRE – choreography by Maurice Bejart
VARIATIONS POUR UNE PORTE ET UN SOUPIR- choreography by Maurice Bejart
DICHTERLIEBE – choreography by Bertrand D’At

PRINCIPAL ROLES 
            Albrecht in GISELLE – chorégraphy by Pontus Lidberg
Romeo in ROMEO ET JULIETTE – chorégraphy by Joëlle Bouvier
Prince in CINDERELLA – chorégraphy by Michel Kelemenis

ENSEMBLE
            AMOVEO – chorégraphy by Benjamin Millepied
LE SYLPHIDES – chorégraphy by Benjamin Millepied
LOIN – chorégraphy by Sidi LarbiCherkaoui
COPPÉLIA – chorégraphy by Cisco Aznar
JOURS ETRANGES – chorégraphy by Dominique Bagouet
SO SCHNELL – chorégraphy by Dominique Bagouet
OMBRE FRAGILE – choréography by Ken Ossola

            “BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DU RHIN” in Mulhouse (France) SEASON 2007/08
LAST PIECE BY ANYBODY- choreography by Jo Strømgren
DANCE – choreography by Lucinda Childs
LE MANDARIN MERVEILLEUX – choreography by Lucinda Childs

ARTISTIC TRAINING
At 16 years old he is admitted to the sixth course of “ Scuola di Ballodell’Accademia d’Arti e MestieridelloSpettacolo TEATRO ALLA SCALA”
in Milan.
He had his diploma on June 2007.

SCHOOL’S ARTISTIC EXPERIENCES

PRINCIPAL ROLE

            Carabosse in SLEEPING BEAUTY – choreography by Matz Ek
AIDA – choreography by Vladimir Vasilievdirected by Franco Zeffirelli
5° Festival Internazionale di danzacontemporaneadella Biennale di Venezia
IL MARE IN CATENE – choreography by Francesco Ventriglia

            Prix DANZA&DANZA 2008 “ italian talent”